17.00 CHF tax incl.

Evening Primrose oil Organic (30 ml)


Customer ratings and reviews

Nobody has posted a review yet
in this language

Online only

HOnagre

New product

Information:

Evening Primrose oil has demulcent properties, revitalizing, restructuring and anti-wrinkle exceptional

More details

Share in social media

Botanical name : Oenothera biennis, family onagracées.
Other names : oil of primerose oil, primrose evening.
Part used : seeds.
Appearance : oily liquid thick
Color : yellow to yellow green
Smell : delicate and pleasant
Touch : penetrates quite quickly into the skin.
These essential fatty acids, restorative of cellular membranes, we offer soothing, revitalizing, restructuring and anti-wrinkle exceptional...
Also rich in vitamin E, evening primrose oil maintains the skin for a premature aging and gives nails and hair their whole beauty.
Composition:
Evening Primrose oil is particularly rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids : gamma-linolenic acid 10-12 % and linoleic acid 70%, as well as vitamins A, D, E and K.
- Linoleic acid (omega-6) : 71%
- Gamma-linolenic acid (omega-6) : 10%
- Oleic acid : 8%
- Aacide palmitic acid : 7%
- Stearic acid : 2%
- Vitamin A (Retinol)
- Vitamin D
- Vitamin E
- Vitamin K
Properties:
  • excellent anti-free radical and regenerating (anti-wrinkle)
  • restorative and healing (burns, dermatitis, chapped skin, brittle nails)
  • reenergizes the skin and relaunches the vital functions of cells
  • restores balance of the skin
  • Gamma-linolenic acid plays an important role in the hydration and suppleness of the skin.
  • strong anti-oxidant (Vitamin E)
  • helps to fight against aging premature skin
  • protective against external aggressions (sun, wind, cold, pollution)
  • strengthens dry hair and substantial devitalised
  • nourishes the nails brittle and soft

Composition:

Oenothera biennis (evening primrose oil)


Bottle purple glass with a UV 30ml

Your Store Copyright Here

Be the first to write your review !