Organic Shea butter Deodorized , refined (100g)
INCI: Butyrospermum parkii
- Appearance : solid butter oil beyond 34°C
- Color :white
- Smell : without smell
- Touch : rich and mellow
The composition and active principles:
50 % AGI (unsaturated fatty Acids)
6% Omega 6
43 % Omega 9
0% Omega 3
Vitamins: A, K, E
UV Protection 4
Skin hydration (lipid)
Healing, anti-inflammatory and elasticity of the skin (esters of cinnamic)
Sun Protection (Karitène a component of the latex)
Anti-aging: Vitamin E
Shea butter Refined is ideal for long term applications because it was released free fatty acids that can cause irritation in the long term, however, it loses vitamins exceptional. The butter Shea butter Raw is best suited for applications sleeves with excellent results.
Shea butter is an essential product in the cosmetic and often at the base of butters for its texture and emollient properties.
You can use it pure or mixed with other oils. It is firm and melts on contact to the skin.
Shea butter is therefore recommended for skin irritants such as eczema, psoriasis, dry skin, sunburn, and inflammation. It is also excellent in the prevention of stretch marks thanks to the esters of cinnamic and phytosterols.
Has avoid on the face if you have combination and oily skin to its index - comedogenic.
Shea butter is used for a very long time in Africa on the hair dry and frizzy, but they should also be all the dry hair.
Apply a mask and wrap in a warm cloth, to keep the at least 30 minutes but ideally overnight.
The next day use a mild shampoo, apply the mask as often as necessary. You can put it also on the tips of the frizzy hair when they are dry.
Attention some people can be allergic if they are allergic to latex because of the Karitène
100% Organic Shea Butter deodorized
Your Store Copyright Here