12.50 CHF tax incl.

Safflower oil Organic (30 ml)


Customer ratings and reviews

Nobody has posted a review yet
in this language

Online only

Carthame

New product

Information:

Restorative of the skin tissue, antioxidant, antiride anti-aging powerful skin dry to very dry.

More details

Share in social media

Botanical name : Carthamus tinctorius

Color: Light Yellow

Smell: Fairly pleasant, mild

Consistency: Smooth and light, absorbs well into the skin

Composition:

Linoleic Acid ( Omega 6): 75%

Oleic Acid (Omega 9): 14%

Palmitic Acid: 4.3%

Stearic Acid: 2%

Vitamin E

Vitamin K

Very rich in omega-6 is known to stimulate cell regeneration, and Vitamin K, known for helping the blood to clot which makes it a great must-have skin rosacea, mature, and dark circles.

Of the Asteraceae, the Safflower is a plant similar to thistle present in our lands. Native to the Middle East, the Safflower dyers, also called False saffron, has accompanied men throughout the world for its dyeing properties, before the advent of chemical dyes, it was used mainly to dye silk and cotton in yellow or red.

The word" ower "is also the Arabic" kurthum "which means" to dye ". Oilseeds used very sporadically in the supply of oil lamps.

Rich in vitamin E and a derivative of serotonin, it is also a oil anti-age by these antioxidant properties. It helps to fight aging of the skin and your hair. It also stimulates the growth of hair, nourish them and protect them from dehydration.

Properties:

Vasoconstriction of the blood vessels to fight the couperose and diffuse redness. (Vit.K)

Restructurante and restorative, it preserves the elasticity of the skin. (Omega-6)

Relipidante, nourishing, emollient, it helps to restore the moisture of the skin. (Omega

Antioxidant, Safflower oil helps to fight aging of the skin. (Vit E)


Indications:

  • Dry skin to very dry
  • Skin redness, rosacea, acne rosacea
  • Dark circles, bags under the eyes
  • Mature skin
  • Tired skin, released
  • Hair fall
  • Dry hair

It is the oil richest in linoleic acid-your ally in anti-aging!


To learn more visit our blog www.moncosmetics.net

Your Store Copyright Here

Be the first to write your review !