Oil of Karanja Bio KD-S
INCI: Pongomia Glabra
Omega 3's : 4%
Omega 6 : 17%
Omega 9 : 50%
Acid, Behenic 5%
Palmitic Acid: 5%
Acid Arachidic 3 Per Cent
Acid, Lignoceric 2%
Acid Stearic: 4%
Polyphenols including Pongamol (1%) and Karanjine (3%)
Saponification index: 183
The oil of the Karanja or (Karanj) comes from the tree of Pongam in India and it is often compared to the Neem oil, which is very close in these properties of anti bacterial. This oil contains fatty acids more rare, which contribute to its effectiveness.
It treats various skin problems including:
Color: Yellow transparent
Smell: Very mild
Touch: Greasy but absorbs quickly
The Oil of Karanja + deodorized cold pressed and Ecocert certified offers protection from harmful UVA and UVB rays with a SPF of 25-30, thanks to the UV Filters natural : Pongamol and Karanjine.
Contains no synthetic ingredient!
Mode of Application:
Face: Apply the oil of Karanja after your serum for the face and reapply during the day
Body: Can be mixed with another oil equal to a coefficient of 15.
Stay in the shade between 11am and 14h and put on a hat, avoid exposing children to the sun and choose clothing anti-UV.
Caution: May stain clothes, it is necessary to wait for the oil to be applied before dressing.
Ingredients: Pongomia Glabra, Tocopherol
Your Store Copyright Here